MARLOW WINS - 2001

Henley Scullers Head - 3 November
WS2 4x
J16 2x
J16 1x (D Tipney)

Marlow Long Distance Sculls - 27 October
Nov 4x
S2 2x
VC 2x
Mxd 2x (Marlow/City of Cambridge)
Nov 2x
S1 1x (Thomas)
Nov 1x (Chamberlain)
WS2 1x (Booker_
WS3 1x (Johnson)
WS4 1x (Ramsay)
WJ16 1x (Brewer)

Reading Small Boats Head - 14 October
J18 2x
WS3 2x
VD 1x (Wolton)
WS3 1x (Ramsay)
J18 1x (Logan)
J16 1x (D Tipney)
WJ16 1x (Forrester)

Pairs Head of the River - 13 October
WS3 2x

Wallingford Long Distance Sculls - 6 October
S2 2x
WS2 4x
WS2 2x
WS1 1x (Booker)
WS2 1x (Booker)
WS3 1x (Ramsay)
J15 1x (Heap)
WJ16 2x 

Worcester Autumn Regatta - 8 September
J16 4x
J15 2x 
J15 1x (Heap)

Gloucester Regatta - 25 August
WS2 1x (Booker)

City of Oxford Regatta - 18 August
S1 8o
J15 1x (D Tipney)

Maidenhead Regatta - 11 August
WS4 VIII 
MS3 4+
Mxd S2 2x
J18 1x (B Tipney)
J15 1x (D Tipney)
WN 1x (Jones) 

Henley Town & Visitor's Regatta - 4 August
WS2 8o
S1 4-
WN 1x (Chesney)
WS3 1x (Hillaby)

National Championships - 20/22 July
M Lwt 4x (Marlow/George Watsons/Leander/Aberdeen Univ)
M J16 2x 
M J15 1x (D Tipney)

Reading Town Regatta - 30 June
S2 2x

Marlow Regatta - 23 June
WJ15 4x+

Reading Amateur Regatta - 16/17 June
E4+

Scottish Championships – 16/17 June
J15 1x (D Tipney)
J16 2x (as Marlow/George Watson's College)
J18 8o (as Marlow/George Watson's College)
J15 4x+ (as Marlow/George Watson's College)
J16 1x (D Tipney)
J18 4x (as Marlow/George Watson's College)
Lwt 2x (as Marlow/George Watson's College)
J18 4+ (as Marlow/George Watson's College)
J18 2x (as Marlow/George Watson's College)

Marlow Town Regatta - 16 June
Mxd 8o
WJ15B 4x+
J16B 4+ (Marlow/Harrow)
V4+
JN 4+ (Marlow/Harrow)
WN 4+
J14 2x 
WJ15 2x
WN 1x 
WJ15 1x (Brewer)

Weybridge Ladies Regatta - 10 June
WN 8o
WN 4+

London Docklands Regatta - 9 June
S1 2x

National Schools Regatta - 26/27 May
J16 1x (D Tipney)
J15 1x (D Tipney)

Metropolitan Regatta - 26 May
E 4+
WE 4+
WS2 1x (Booker)
WS3 2x

Coate Water Park Regatta - 19 May
MN 8o

Ghent Regatta - 13 May
J16 1x (D Tipney)

Wallingford Regatta - 5/6 May
E 2x (as Marlow/Leander)
WS2 2x
S2 1x (Ruinet)
N 1x (Tetley)

Strathclyde Park Regatta - 5/6 May
J18 4x (as Marlow/George Watson's College)
J16 4+ (as Marlow/George Watson's College)
J15 4x+ (as Marlow/George Watson's College)
J16 2x (as Marlow/George Watson's College)
J15 2x (as Marlow/George Watson's College)
J15 1x (D Tipney)

Junior Inter-Regional Regatta - 29 April
J15 1x (D Tipney)

Senior Inter-Regional Regatta - 28 April
S 2-

Ghent Spring Regatta - 14/15 April
Saturday
J16 1x (D Tipney)
Sunday
J16 2x (as Marlow/George Watson's College)

Clydesdale Head – 24 February
J18 8o

Peterborough Head of of the Nene - 3 February
S1 1x (Thomas)
J18 1x (B Tipney)
J15 1x (D Tipney)

Stourport Head - 28 January
WS3 2x
WE 1x (Booker)
WS2 1x (McCulloch)
WS3 1x (McCulloch)
WN 1x (Chesney)