The office holders and volunteers from July 2019 are:

 Charity Trustees/Company Directors  
President  Sir Steve Redgrave CBE DL   
Chairman Mike Parsons  
Secretary  Helen Palmer  
Treasurer David Wells  
Captain Ruth Naylor  
Junior Co-Ordinator  Helen Cousins  
Deputy Office Holders
Deputy Chairman John Gill  
Deputy Secretary Tracy Reader  
Deputy Treasurer Kingsley McDiarmid  
Deputy Captain  Matt Smith  
Junior Representative   TBA
 
Honorary Posts and Members
Hon. Vice-Presidents (year of appointment, if recent)

Geoff Baker, Peter Blaseby (2011), G Bustin, Edward (Ted) Casson, Anthony (Tony) Evans, Bryn Evans, Nick Gill, Guy Greenhous, Alan Hooker, Peter Hunt, Alistair Johnston (2010), Mike Mounsdon, Edward Phillips (2015), Sally Reay (2015), Lady Ann Redgrave (2015), Mike Spracklen MBE, Laurie Tilbury, Bob Thompson (2016), Mrs A West, Vince Wood (2016) 

 
Hon. Life Members (year of appointment, if recent)

Alex Beever, Cath Bishop, Nick Clarry (2015), Bryn Evans (2014), Lisa Eyre, Paul Frankin (2014), Katherine Grainger CBE, Guy Greenhous, Tom Kay, Gillian Lindsay, Carole Pieper (2014), Chuck Pieper (2014), Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE, Zac Purchase MBE, Sir Steve Redgrave CBE DL, Naomi Riches MBE, Mike Spracklen MBE, John Stephenson (2016), Dr Lynne Summers (2014), Larry Tracey (2014), Sue Walker, Darren Whiter (2011), Sarah Winckless MBE.

 
Trading Company (Marlow Rowing Club Trading Limited / MaRCT)   
Bar Secretary Jenny Hargreaves  
Bar Hire Laura Tilbury  
Other directors  The directors of MRC (except the Junior Co-ordinator) are also directors of MaRCT  
Other Roles
Membership Secretary David Plaskitt   
Boat Racking Secretary Suzi Moon  
Learn to Row Administrator Helen Thompson  
Press Relations  pr@marlowrowingclub.org.uk  
Club Water Safety Officer Andy Knill  
Grant Administrator  
Gold Silver Bronze Donations Scheme John Yeatman  
Insurance Belinda Ford  
Welfare and Child Protection Helen Cousins  
Clothing Malcolm Roels  
Volunteer Co-ordinator David Jackson / Ruth Naylor  
Squad Coaches and Leaders    
Junior Development Squad 

Coach:

Admin contact: jds@marlowrowingclub.org.uk

 
Junior Boys Squad    
Junior Girls Squad  Junior Coaching  
Improvers Group  David Plaskitt  
Development Squad  Ray Swordy  
Bucks New University Squad    
Mens Squad Matt Smith  
Womens Squad Lisa Knill  
Vet Women John Stephenson   
Young Vets Mike Parsons  
Masters Men Phil Thomas  
Senior Vets Laurie Tilbury  
Para-Rowing Bruce Lynn